students walking on campus

2020 Schedules

Group A

 Event Time Location
 Check-in  8:30am President St. Bus Drop Off & Bioengineering Lobby   for Registration
 Welcome  8:50am Bioengineering Auditorium BE 110
 Transition to Gym  9:10am Volunteer Will Guide to Harper Student Center Gym
 Career Fair  9:30am Harper Student Center Gym
 Commute 10:45am Volunteer Will Guide to Bioengineering
 Break at BE 11:00am Bioengineering Auditorium BE 110
 Lunch &     Professional   Panel 11:15am Bioengineering Auditorium BE 110
 Break 12:00pm Bioengineering Auditorium BE 110
 Reflection & Check-Out 12:10pm Bioengineering Auditorium BE 110 & President St.   Bus Pick Up

Group B

 Event Time Location
 Check-in  9:45am  President St. Bus Drop Off & Bioengineering Lobby   for   Registration
 Welcome  10:05am  Bioengineering Auditorium BE 110
 Transition to Gym  10:25am  Volunteer Will Guide to Harper Student Center Gym
 Career Fair  10:45am  Harper Student Center Gym
 Commute  12:00pm  Volunteer Will Guide to Drug Discovery
 Break at BE  12:15pm  Drug Discovery Building Auditorium DD110
 Lunch &   Professional   Panel  12:30pm  Drug Discovery Building Auditorium DD110
 Break  1:15pm  Drug Discovery Building Auditorium DD110
 Reflection & Check-Out  1:25pm  Drug Discovery Building Auditorium DD110 &   President   St.

For questions, please contact Student Programs and Student Diversity

at 843-792-2693.